AGENDA AND INFORMATION FOR DELEGATES

 Koblenz-Landau University

Koblenz, Germany

 July 2013

 

Partners

 

The European Union

University of Koblenz-Landau

• Serge V. Chernyshenko

• Olga Okhrimenko

• Oxana McConachie

• Klaus G. Troitzsch

• HaraldF.O.von Kortzfleisch

• Ulrike May

Uniwersytet Marii Curie-Sklodowskiej w Lublinie

• Piotr Wierzgała

• Marcin Smolira

Ukraine

Sumy State University

• Vladislav Khomenko

• Kostyantyn Kyrychenko

• Andrii Piven

HEI "National Mining University"

• Kostiantyn Zolotko

• OlexiyAlekseyev

• Sergeyi Pryhodchenko

Vsevolod Chernyshenko

• Yevgenia Kruchinina

• Hanna Osiatnik

Ivan Franko National University of Lviv

Yuriy Zanko

• Vitaliy Kukharskyy

Institute of telecommunications and global information space

• Maryna Popova

• Oleksandr Stryzhak

Khmelnytskyi National University

• Svitlana Grygoruk

• Andrii Mazarchuk

• Ruslan Yarmolyuk

Ministry of Education and Science of Ukraine

• Olga Kotova

The Republic of Belarus

Belarusian State University

• Aliaksandr Rytau

• Natallia Novikava

• Michael Lobanovsky

Brest State University named after A.S. Pushkin

• Tryhuk Valery

Ministry of Education of the Rep. Belarus

• Sergey Romaniuk

• Alena Lipa

The Republic of Moldova

Comrat State University

• Liudmila Fedotova

• Levandovski Vladislav

• Mihail Iovchu

Trade Co-operative University of Moldova

• Pavel Pavalachi

• Victoria Trofimov

• Oxana Livitschi

Ministry of Education of Moldova

• Tatiana Gherstega

Georgia

Shota Rustaveli State University

• David Devadze

• Guladi Phartenadze

• Gregory Kakhiani

Kutaisi University

• Lela Kelbakiani

• TeaKordzadze

• Kakhaberi Gabelashvili

Ministry of Education and Science of Georgia

• TeaKordzadze

 

Lecturers

 

1) Sergiy Chernyshenko, Univeristy of Koblenz-­‐Landau, Koblenz,Germany
2) Meike Pfeiffer, Univeristy of Koblenz-Landau, Koblenz, Germany 
3) Piotr Wierzgała, Uniwersytet Marii-Curie-Sklodowskiej, Lublin, Poland
4) Damian Rusinek, Uniwersytet Marii-Curie-Sklodowskiej, Lublin, Poland
5) Jan Genci, Technical University of Koshice, Koshice, Slovakia
6) Veronika Nitsche,World University Service – Austrian Committee, Graz, Austria
7) Barbara van Balen,Quality Assurance Netherlands Universities, Utrecht, the Netherlands
8) Vladyslav Khomenko,Sumy State University, Sumy, Ukraine
9) Andrii Piven,Sumy State University, Sumy, Ukraine
10) Vitaliy Kukharskyy,Ivan Franko National University, Lviv, Ukraine
11) Vsevolod Chernyshenko,National Mining University, Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine
12) Sergiy Prykhodchenko,National Mining University, Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine
13) Gevorg Margarov,State Engineering University of Armenia, Yerevan, Armenia

Agenda

Sunday, 30.06.2013

Arriving of the participants, accommodation

Monday, 01.07.2013

08:15–11:45 ERP Systems by Jan Genci
11:45-­12:15 Lunch
12:15-­13:45 University IS : Competence approach to building of educational process by Vladyslav Khomenko and Andrii Piven
11:45-­12:15 Break
14:15-­15:45 University IS: Competence approach to building of educational process by Vladyslav Khomenko and Andrii Piven

Tuesday, 02.07.2013

10:15–11:45 Learning outcomes: Defining, translating and assessing learning outcomes by Veronika Nitsche and Barbara van Balen
11:45-­12:15 Lunch
12:15–13:45 Learning outcomes: Defining, translating and assessing learning outcomes by Veronika Nitsche and Barbara van Balen
13:45-­14:15 Break
14:15-­15:45 Learning outcomes: Defining, translating and assessing learning outcomes by Veronika Nitsche and Barbara van Balen
15:45-­16:15 Break
16:15-­17:45 University IS: Competence approach to building of educational process by Vladyslav Khomenko and Andrii Piven

Wednesday, 03.07.2013

10:00–13:30 Coordination meeting
13:30-­14:15 Lunch
14:15–15:45 Learning outcomes: Defining, translating and assessing learning outcomes by Veronika Nitsche and Barbara van Balen
15:45-­16:15 Break
16:15-­17:45 Learning outcomes: Defining, translating and assessing learning outcomes by Veronika Nitsche and Barbara van Balen
19:00 INURE Welcome Dinner

Thursday, 04.07.2013

10:15–11:45 ERP Systems by Jan Genci
11:45-­12:15 Lunch
12:15-­13:45 ERP Systems by Jan Genci
13:45-­14:15 Break
14:15-15:45 Learning outcomes: Defining, translating and assessing learning outcomes by Veronika Nitsche and Barbara van Balen
15:45-­16:15 Break
16:15–17:45 Learning outcomes: Defining, translating and assessing learning outcomes by Veronika Nitsche and Barbara van Balen
17:45-­18:00 Break
18:00-20:00 German course by Meike Pfeiffer

Friday, 04.07.2013

08:15–09:45 IT in Education by Vitaliy Kukharskyy
09:45-10:15 Break
10:15–11:45 Learning outcomes: Defining, translating and assessing learning outcomes by Veronika Nitsche and Barbara van Balen

11:45-­12:15 Lunch
12:15-­13:45 Learning outcomes: Defining, translating and assessing learning outcomes by Veronika Nitsche and Barbara van Balen
13:45-­14:15 Break
14:15-15:45 Learning outcomes: Defining, translating and assessing learning outcomes by Veronika Nitsche and Barbara van Balen

15:45-­16:15 Break
16:15-­17:45 ERP Systems by Sergiy Prykhodchenko and Vsevolod Chernyshenko

Weekend, 06-07.07.2013

Monday, 08.07.2013

10:15–11:45 IT in Education by Vitaliy Kukharskyy
11:45-­12:15 Lunch
12:15-­13:45 University IS: Competence approach to building of educational process by Vladyslav Khomenko and Andrii Piven
13:45-­14:15 Break
14:15-­15:45 University IS: Competence approach to building of educational process by Vladyslav Khomenko and Andrii Piven
15:45-­16:15 Break
16:15–17:45 ERP Systems by Sergiy Prykhodchenko and Vsevolod Chernyshenko

17:45-­18:15 Break
18:15-­19:45 ERP Systems by Sergiy Prykhodchenko and Vsevolod Chernyshenko

Tuesday, 09.07.2013

10:15–11:45 IT in Education by Vitaliy Kukharskyy
11:45-­12:15 Lunch
12:15-13:45 IT in Education by Vitaliy Kukharskyy
13:45-­14:15 Break
14:15-­15:45 University IS by Piotr Wierzgała and Damian Rusinek
15:45-­16:15 Break
16:15–17:45 University IS by Piotr Wierzgała and Damian Rusinek
17:45-­18:00 Break
18:00-20:00 German course by Meike Pfeiffer

Wednesday, 10.07.2013

08:15–09:45 IT in Education by Gevorg Margarov
09:45-10:15 Break
10:15–11:45 IT in Education by Gevorg Margarov
11:45-­12:15 Lunch
12:15-­13:45 University IS by Piotr Wierzgała and Damian Rusinek

13:45-14:15 Break
14:15-­15:45 System Analysis and Mathematical Modeling by Sergiy Chernyshenko
15:45-­16:15 Break
16:15-­17:45 System Analysis and Mathematical Modeling by Sergiy Chernyshenko
17:45-­18:00 Break
18:00-20:00 German course by Meike Pfeiffer

Thursday, 11.07.2013

08:15–09:45 University IS by Piotr Wierzgała and Damian Rusinek
09:45-10:15 Break
10:15–11:45 University IS by Piotr Wierzgała and Damian Rusinek
11:45-­12:15 Lunch
12:15-­13:45 IT in Education by Gevorg Margarov

13:45-14:15 Break
14:15-­15:45 System Analysis and Mathematical Modeling by Sergiy Chernyshenko
15:45-­16:15 Break
16:15-­17:45 System Analysis and Mathematical Modeling by Sergiy Chernyshenko
17:45-­18:00 Break
18:00-20:00 German course by Meike Pfeiffer

Friday, 12.07.2013

08:15–09:45 ERP Systems by Sergiy Prykhodchenko and Vsevolod Chernyshenko
09:45-­10:15 Break
10:15–11:45 ERP Systems by Sergiy Prykhodchenko and Vsevolod Chernyshenko
11:45-­12:15 Lunch
12:15-­13:45 IT in Education by Gevorg Margarov
13:45-14:15 Break
14:15-­15:45 System Analysis and Mathematical Modeling by Sergiy Chernyshenko
15:45-­16:15 Break
16:15-­17:45 System Analysis and Mathematical Modeling by Sergiy Chernyshenko
17:45-­18:00 Break
18:00-19:00 Goodbye

Weekend, 13-­14.07.2013

Departure of the participants

Leave your comments

0
terms and condition.
  • No comments found